Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava Box Office Collection Day 14
Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava Box Office Collection director dada movie news Telugu cinema

Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava Box Office Collection Day 10 ( BLOCKBUSTER ) : Starrer N. T. Rama Rao Jr. , Pooja Hegde , Eesha Rebba , Jagapathi Babu and Nagendra Babu On 10 Day

Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava Box Office Collection Day 10 : Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava is an up and coming 2018 Telugu activity film, created by S. Radha Krishna on Haarika and Hassine Creations standard and coordinated by Trivikram Srinivas. The film stars N. T. Rama Rao Jr., Pooja Hegde, and Eesha Rebba in the number one spot jobs, Naga babu and Jagapathi Babu in a supporting job. The music was created by S. Thaman.harikrishna

Rating :- 4/5*

Buzz meter :- All time blockbuster

Read More : https://directordada.com/aravinda-sametha-veera-raghava-box-office-collection-day-1-starrer-n-t-rama-rao-jr-pooja-hegde-eesha-rebba-jagapathi-babu-and-nagendra-babu/

Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava Cast

  • N. T. Rama Rao Jr. as Veera Raghava Reddy
  • Pooja Hegde as Aravindha
  • Eesha Rebba as Sunanda, Aravinda’s Sister
  • Sunil as Neelambari
  • Jagapati Babu as Obaa
  • Naga Babu as Narappa Reddy
  • Rao Ramesh as Aravindha and Sunanda’s father
  • Supriya Pathak as Raghava’s Grandmother
  • Naveen Chandra as Aravindha’s Brother
  • Devayani
  • Sithara as Raghava’s Mother
  • Brahmaji as Jagapathi Babu’s Brother
  • Eshwari Rao as Aravindha’s Mother
  • Ravi Prakash as Raghava’s henchman
  • Shatru as Jagapathi Babu’s henchman
  • Santosh Kumar Yadav
  • Ranga Rai as Veera Raghava Reddy’s Brother
  • Subhalekha Sudhakar
Directed byTrivikram Srinivas
Produced byS. Radha Krishna
Written byTrivikram Srinivas
StarringN. T. Rama Rao Jr.
Pooja Hegde
Eesha Rebba
Jagapathi Babu
Nagendra Babu
Music byS. Thaman[1]
CinematographyP. S. Vinod
Edited byNaveen Nooli
Production
company
Haarika & Hassine Creations
Release date
  • 11 October 2018
Running time
172 minutes
CountryIndia
LanguageTelugu

 

Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava Box Office Collection Day 5 : Starrer N. T. Rama Rao Jr. , Pooja Hegde , Eesha Rebba , Jagapathi Babu and Nagendra Babu

Aravinda Sametha Song

No.TitleLyricsSinger(s)Length
1.“Anaganaganaga”Sirivennela Seetharama SastryArmaan Malik4:47
2.“Peniviti”Ramajogayya SastryKaala Bhairava5:10
3.“Yeda Poyinado”Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry, Penchal DasKailash Kher, Nikhita Srivalli, Penchal Das5:05
4.“Reddy Ikkada Soodu”Ramajogayya SastryDaler Mehndi, Anjana Sowmya4:04

Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava Box Office Collection

Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava Box Office Collection Day 10

1st Day :- 30.5cr

USA…

USA Premiere Gross $793 K [₹ 5.88 Cr] !!

AravindhaSametha USA Collection Report

Day 1 :- USA  Premiers – $797,366*

All Time TOP Australia 🇦🇺 Day1 Grossers :

AravindhaSametha : A$125K |

First Day : 8.30 Crores Gross , 5.73 Crores Share in Nizam / Telangana

CEDEED Day1 Gross: 6.47cr

Chennai city gross :- 16lakh

 First Day Collections

Nizam 5.73Cr
Ceded 5.5Cr
Guntur 4.14Cr
Krishna 1.97Cr
Nellore 1.06Cr
West 2.37Cr
East 2.77Cr
UA 3.12Cr

Total Ap_TG Firstday share: 26.66Cr

Total Worldwide Share : 37

2nd Day :- $ 275,345 / 178 locations Total: $ 1,287,280 [₹ 9.48 cr]

Time : 9:45PM(EST)

Gross :

AP/TS 2 Days Shares’s…

Nizam – 8.55
CEDEED – 7.44
Nellore – 1.33
Guntur – 4.82
East – 3.24
UA – 4.01
West – 2.69
Krishna – 2.51

Total 2 Days Share = 34.85 cr

1st Day – 26.63cr
2nd Day – 8.2cr

3rd Day :-

FRI :- uSA Boxoffice Saturday Reported Gross Premieres: $797,366 Thursday: $242,424 Friday: $276,497 Saturday: $359,215 [179Locs] TotalGross: $1,675,502 [₹12.34Crs]

Nizam 
Day 1 – 5.70 
Day 2 – 2.85
Day 3 – 2.60
Total – 11.15
Ceded
Day 1 – 5.45 
Day 2 –  2.00 
Day 3 – 1.70
Total – 9.15
Vizag
Day 1 – 3.12
Day 2 – 0.89
Day 3 – 0.76
Total – 4.77
East
Day 1 – 2.78
Day 2 – 0.46
Day 3 – 0.40
Total – 3.64
West
Day 1 – 2.37
Day 2 – 0.32
Day 3 – 0.31
Total – 3.00
Krishna
Day 1 – 1.98 #
Day 2 – 0.53
Day 3 – 0.49
Total – 3.00
Guntur
Day 1 – 4.14 
Day 2 – 0.68 
Day 3 – 0.62
Total – 5.44
Nellore
Day 1 – 1.06
Day 2 – 0.27
Day 3 – 0.22
Total – 1.55
Total AP/Nizam
Day 1 – 26.60 
Day 2 – 8.00
Day 3 – 7.10
Total – 41.70

4rd Day :- usa Saturday Reported Gross Premieres: $797,366 Thursday: $242,424 Friday: $276,497 Saturday: $359,215 [179Locs] TotalGross: $1,675,502 [₹12.34Crs]

3rd Day Collections
Nizam – 2.61cr
Ceded – 1.69cr
Nellore – 22.5 Lakhs
UA – 76 Lakhs
East – 40.3 Lakhs
West – 30 Lakhs
krishna – 49.3 Lakhs
Guntur – 62.5 Lakhs
Total Ap&Ts – 7.11 Cr 

5th Day :-

USA BO :  collects $171,139 on Sunday from 195 USA locations. Total gross is $1,825,017. 

Nizam 

Day 1 – 5.70

Day 2 – 2.85

Day 3 – 2.60

Day 4 – 2.65

Day 5 – 1.20

Total – 15.00

Ceded

Day 1 – 5.45

Day 2 –  2.00

Day 3 – 1.70

Day 4 – 1.80

Day 5 – 0.86

Total – 11.81

Vizag

Day 1 – 3.12

Day 2 – 0.89

Day 3 – 0.76

Day 4 – 0.80

Day 5 – 0.36

Total – 5.93

East

Day 1 – 2.78

Day 2 – 0.46

Day 3 – 0.40

Day 4 – 0.40

Day 5 – 0.25

Total – 4.29

West

Day 1 – 2.37

Day 2 – 0.32

Day 3 – 0.31

Day 4 – 0.32

Day 5 – 0.20

Total – 3.52

Krishna

Day 1 – 1.98

Day 2 – 0.53

Day 3 – 0.49

Day 4 – 0.52

Day 5 – 0.25

Total – 3.77

Guntur

Day 1 – 4.14

Day 2 – 0.68

Day 3 – 0.62

Day 4 – 0.66

Day 5 – 0.27

Total – 6.37

Nellore

Day 1 – 1.06

Day 2 – 0.27

Day 3 – 0.22

Day 4 – 0.25

Day 5 – 0.16

Total – 1.96

Total AP/Nizam

Day 1 – 26.60

Day 2 – 8.00

Day 3 – 7.10

Day 4 – 7.40

Day 5 – 3.55

Total – 52.65

Decent Day 5

6th Day :-  Monday Reported gross. $30,183 From 145 Locations. Total Gross-$1,857,159

Nizam – 0.88cr
Ceded – 0.55cr

6 Days Share Nizam – 15.9 Ceeded – 12.47 Vizag – 6.26 East – 4.51 West – 3.71 Krishna – 3.99 Guntur – 6.6 Nellore – 2.07 Total AP+TS Share – 55.51 Cr

7th Day :- usa gross $80,123 [144 locs] and total gross $1,940,108 

Share

nizam 0.70
Ceded 0.60
Guntur 0.24
Krishna 0.17
Nellore 0.09
West 0.20
East 0.18
UA 3.12Cr

 

Day 8 :- usa  Wednesday reported hourly gross $17,166 from 123 locations

NIZAM (17.50 crores)
CEEDED (14.32 crores)
GUNTUR (7.08 crores)
KRISHNA (4.36 crores)
EAST (4.85 crores)
WEST (4.12 crores)
UA (6.86 crores)
NELLORE (2.24 crores)

TOTAL ANDHRA PRADESH AND TELANGANA (61.33 crores Share)

AP/NIZAM theatrical business – 68 crores approximately

8 days collections – 61.33 crores

Day 9 :- #AravindhaSametha Thursday reported hourly gross $4.3k from 77 locations (7pm est)

NIZAM (1.25 crores)
CEEDED (0.87crores)
GUNTUR (0.24crores)
KRISHNA (0.15 crores)
EAST (0.16 crores)
WEST (0.18crores)
NELLORE 0.9 crores)

Day 10

AreaRightsEarningsRecovery (%)
Nizam17.0019.60115.29
Ceeded14.0015.33109.50
Vizag9.207.7083.69
G East6.005.1485.66
G West4.804.4392.29
Krishna5.504.6284.00
Guntur7.207.49104.02
Nellore3.302.4173.03
AP/T Total67.0066.7299.58

 

Note :- We update our pages every day (as per trend ) so please visit again ..